Skip to content
TodayTuesday: 10 free spins per €1Play now
Golden 777 with crown, cherries and diamonds on a green Foxyflush background150% up to €1,500 + 150 FS

The Foxyflush welcome bonus, stage by stage

The Foxyflush welcome bonus adds up to €6,500 in bonus money and 1,150 free spins, spread over three deposits from €20 (or the NZD equivalent). No code needed; each stage is wagered 35x within 30 days.

Grab 150% + 150 FS
€6,500bonus money in total
1,150free spins at most
35xwagering, 30 days
On this page12
  1. 01What do you get on your first deposit?
  2. 02How does the 100% second deposit bonus work?
  3. 03How many free spins does your third deposit bring?
  4. 04What terms apply to each stage of the package?
  5. 05Which games count towards the 35x wagering?
  6. 06What’s not allowed with an active bonus?
  7. 07What does the package cost at €50, €100 or €1,000?
  8. 08Where’s the catch?
  9. 09What if things don’t go to plan?
  10. 10Frequently asked questions
  11. 11Play with a limit
  12. 12Sources
Stage 1

What do you get on your first deposit?

150% of your deposit up to €1,500, plus 150 free spins on Big Bass Splash at €0.10 a spin. Deposit €100 and you play with €250 plus 150 spins worth €15.

  1. Choose your payment method in the cashier.
  2. Select the 150% first deposit bonus from the list and deposit at least €20.
  3. Bonus and spins land automatically; if the spins don’t, activate them under Available.
  • Spins valid for 7 days after they’re credited
  • No Pragmatic Play where you live? The spins go to Wilds of Fortune by Betsoft, also at €0.10
  • Maximum win from this bonus: 6x your deposit

Deposit 1 (150%)

Bonus0
Total to play0
To wager (35x)0
Stage 2

How does the 100% second deposit bonus work?

Foxyflush doubles your second deposit up to €5,000, from €20. Again you wager deposit plus bonus 35x within 30 days.

You depositBonusTo wagerMax win (10x)
€50€50€3,500€500
€100€100€7,000€1,000
€500€500€35,000€5,000

A big deposit buys a big bonus, and a mountain of wagering with it. At €5 a spin at most, €35,000 is at least 7,000 spins. Go for the amount you’ll genuinely play through in 30 days.

Deposit 2 (100%)

Bonus0
Total to play0
To wager (35x)0
Stage 3

How many free spins does your third deposit bring?

3 free spins for every euro deposited, on Big Bass Splash: 60 at least, 1,000 at most. Each spin is worth €0.10.

You depositFree spinsSpin value
€2060€6
€50150€15
€100300€30
€334 or more1,000 (maximum)€100
  • Spin winnings: wager 35x
  • Up to €100 can be withdrawn from free spins unless stated otherwise
  • Winnings under €0.10 per spin aren’t credited

Deposit 3 (3 FS per €1)

Free spins0

What terms apply to each stage of the package?

All three stages: €20 minimum, 35x wagering and 30 days. The difference is in the bonus type and the win cap.

StageBonusMin.WageringTimeMax winSource
Deposit 1150% up to €1,500 + 150 FS€2035x deposit + bonus30 days6x depositstage 1, points 4 to 9; D.1.2
Deposit 2100% up to €5,000€2035x deposit + bonus30 days10x depositstage 2, points 4 to 7; D.1.2
Deposit 33 FS per €1 (60 to 1,000)€20spin winnings 35x30 daysmax €100 from spinsstage 3, points 4 to 11; E.1.10

Which games count towards the 35x wagering?

Pokies count 100%, table games 20%, live casino not at all. So €100 at the blackjack table only takes €20 off your wagering.

  • Pokies100%
  • Virtual Games50%
  • Lucky Games50%
  • Table games20%
  • Live casinono

Some pokies don’t count; the list is in the bonus terms.

What’s not allowed with an active bonus?

Spins above €5 or below €0.50 don’t count, and the winnings can be voided. With an NZD account that’s NZ$0.75 to NZ$7.50 (A.2 and A.3). These are the rules that trip people up most:

  • One bonus active at a time; the rest wait 7 days under Available
  • Real money is played first, bonus money after (1.5)
  • Cancelling costs you the bonus, its winnings and what you’ve already wagered (1.13)
  • Saving bonus rounds for after the bonus ends counts as fraud (A.1.7)
  • Red and black at the same time on roulette doesn’t count (A.1.6)
  • One bonus per person, address, IP address and payment method (point 2)

What does the package cost at €50, €100 or €1,000?

At €100 per stage you play with €250 and then €200, and you need to wager €15,750, plus 150 and 300 spins.

Per depositStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Total
€50€75 bonus, €4,375 to wager€50 bonus, €3,500 to wager150 FS€125 + 300 FS
€100€150 bonus, €8,750 to wager€100 bonus, €7,000 to wager300 FS€250 + 450 FS
€1,000€1,500 bonus, €87,500 to wager€1,000 bonus, €70,000 to wager1,000 FS€2,500 + 1,150 FS

Where’s the catch?

  • 6x your deposit is the cap on stage 1: deposit €100 and the most you take out of the bonus is €600
  • If you’ve only deposited once, cash-outs are also capped at 15x that deposit (7.20)
  • Crash games and a long list of pokies don’t count
  • Spins from stages 1 and 3 expire after 7 days, even though the bonus runs for 30

What if things don’t go to plan?

SituationWhat happensWhat you do
30 days gone, wagering not donebonus and its winnings are forfeitedstart a stage only when you have time to play
You want to withdraw with a bonus activecancel first; bonus, winnings and wagered amount gocheck whether your remaining own money is worth it
Balance drops to €0.05bonus is cancelled automatically (1.12)new deposit with the next stage
Spins missing from your accountthey’re waiting under Availableactivate them within 7 days
First deposit in cryptoyou can take the crypto combo instead of stage 1compare on the crypto bonus page

Rather use crypto? The crypto combo replaces stage 1: 150% up to 1 BTC + 150 free spins from €30, with 40x wagering on the bonus.

See the crypto bonus

Frequently asked questions

How much is the Foxyflush welcome bonus in total?

Up to €6,500 in bonus money (€1,500 + €5,000) and up to 1,150 free spins (150 + a maximum of 1,000).

Can I skip stage 2?

The stages follow your deposits: your second deposit gets the stage 2 offer. Whether you take it is your call in the list when you deposit.

Do I need a bonus code?

No. You choose the bonus from the list of offers when depositing (point 3 of each stage).

How long do I have to wager the bonus?

The package gives 30 days from activation. The free spins themselves last 7 days.

Can I combine the welcome bonus with a daily promo?

Only one bonus is active at a time. A daily bonus you pick up on top waits 7 days under Available.

Can I play live casino with the welcome bonus?

Live casino doesn’t count towards a casino bonus. For live play there are separate promos on Wednesday, Thursday and Saturday.

Do I get the bonus if I’ve had an account before?

No. The package is for new players, once per person, address, IP address and payment method.

Play with a limit

18+. Gambling costs money and can become addictive. Set your budget and playing time beforehand, and stop when it stops being fun. Help is free and confidential.

More on responsible gambling

Sources

  1. Foxyflush, stage 1 bonus terms (points 1 to 11)
  2. Foxyflush, stage 2 terms (points 3 to 7)
  3. Foxyflush, stage 3 terms (points 3 to 11)
  4. Foxyflush, general bonus terms 1.5, 1.12, 1.13, A.1.2 to A.3, D.1.2 and E.1.10
  5. Foxyflush, terms and conditions 7.20

Checked on the Foxyflush site. Promotions can change: the promotion page and the cashier have the final say.

150% up to €1,500+ 150 free spins on your first deposit
Play now