Skip to content
TodayTuesday: 10 free spins per €1Play now

Weekly cashback at Foxyflush: how to get up to 20% back

Foxyflush cashback pays back 5% to 20% of your weekly losses every Monday, depending on how much you deposited. Up to €5,000, and you only wager it once.

Play now
Golden cash back letters among coins at Foxyflush
On this page12
  1. 01How does Foxyflush work out your cashback?
  2. 02Which rate goes with your deposits?
  3. 03When does the cashback hit your account?
  4. 04What wagering applies to the cashback?
  5. 05How does Thursday’s live cashback work?
  6. 06How much cashback at €100, €500 or €2,000?
  7. 07What rules come with the cashback?
  8. 08Is the Foxyflush cashback worth it?
  9. 09What if your week goes differently?
  10. 10Frequently asked questions
  11. 11Play with a limit
  12. 12Sources

How does Foxyflush work out your cashback?

Losses = the week’s deposits, minus withdrawals (pending ones too), minus your balance on Monday. If that comes to at least €25, you get the rate of your deposit tier.

ExampleDepositedWithdrawnBalanceLossesTierBack
Quiet week€250€0€50€2008%€16
Average week€1,200€200€600€40012%€48
Big week€2,500€500 (pending)€200€1,80015%€270

A withdrawal still being processed already counts as withdrawn. Requesting a cash-out on Sunday therefore lowers your losses, and your cashback with them.

€1,200deposited
€200withdrawn
€600balance
€400losses

12% = €48 back

Which rate goes with your deposits?

Deposits per weekCashback
to €505%
€50 to €1006%
€100 to €2007%
€200 to €3008%
€300 to €5009%
€500 to €70010%
€700 to €1,00011%
€1,000 to €1,30012%
€1,300 to €1,60013%
€1,600 to €2,00014%
€2,000 to €3,00015%
€3,000 to €4,00016%
€4,000 to €5,00017%
€5,000 to €7,00018%
€7,000 to €10,00019%
from €10,00020%

When does the cashback hit your account?

Every Monday at 07:00 CET, for the week from Monday 00:00 to Sunday 23:59. In New Zealand that’s Monday evening.

  1. Place at least one casino bet during the week (point 3).
  2. At 07:00 CET on Monday Foxyflush works it out; the cashback arrives as a casino bonus under Available.
  3. Activate it yourself within 7 days or it expires (point 9).
  4. Wager the amount once within 7 days of activating it (point 11).

What wagering applies to the cashback?

1x the cashback amount, within 7 days. Pokies count 100%; the live casino can’t be used to wager it.

  • Bets between €0.50 and €5 per spin, otherwise they don’t count
  • Maximum win from cashback: 5x the cashback amount (C.1.1)
  • Can’t be combined with another bonus (point 13)
  • Pokies100%
  • Virtual Games50%
  • Lucky Games50%
  • Table games20%
  • Live casinono

Some pokies don’t count; the list is in the bonus terms.

How does Thursday’s live cashback work?

On Thursday you get 25% of your real money losses in the live casino back, from €5 to €150. This cashback also has 1x wagering.

Weekly cashbackThursday live cashback
Rate5% to 20%, based on depositsflat 25%
Maximum€5,000 a week€150
Worked out asdeposits minus withdrawals minus balancereal money live bets minus winnings from them
PaidMonday 07:00 CETthe next calendar day
Wager onpokies and casino, not livelive: roulette 20%, blackjack 10%, baccarat 5%
25%of your live losses
€150back at most
1xwagering

Source: live casino Thursday promo, points 5 to 10

How much cashback at €100, €500 or €2,000?

If you lose your whole weekly deposit: €100 gets €6 back, €2,000 gets €280. The more you deposit in the week, the higher the tier.

Deposited and lostTierBack on MondayTo wager (1x)
€1006%€6€6
€5009%€45€45
€2,00014%€280€280
€5,00017%€850€850

On a fixed weekly budget, cashback is a discount on your losses, not a reason to deposit more. The higher tier never makes up for the extra money it takes to reach it.

What rules come with the cashback?

One cashback per week per person, household, address, IP address and payment method (point 4). Otherwise it follows the rules of any casino bonus.

RuleWhat it meansPoint
At least one casino betplaying only live gets no weekly cashback3
€0.50 to €5 per spinsmaller or bigger spins don’t count and winnings can be voided14 and 15
Can’t be combinedanother active bonus goes first; the cashback waits12 and 13
Saving a bonus roundbuilding up a feature to cash it later counts as fraud17
ChangesFoxyflush can change or end the promo18

Is the Foxyflush cashback worth it?

Yes, mainly because of the 1x wagering: €48 of cashback only needs €48 played through. The welcome bonus asks for 35x.

Pros

  • 1x wagering instead of 35x
  • Runs every week, also after the welcome package
  • Higher rate as you deposit more, up to 20%

Cons

  • You have to lose first; it isn’t a winnings bonus
  • A withdrawal during the week lowers your losses and so your cashback
  • You must activate it within 7 days or it’s gone

What if your week goes differently?

SituationResult
€20 in lossesno cashback, the minimum is €25
Only played liveno weekly cashback, you need a casino bet; Thursday live cashback still works
Another bonus active on Mondaythe cashback waits 7 days under Available
Winning week, no lossesnothing back, it’s based on losses
You want to cash out while the cashback is activeyou can cancel, but bonus, winnings and wagered amount go (point 16)

Playing on a bigger budget? Look at the Foxyflush VIP Club too: Foxyflush lists personal cashback as a perk there. Deposit bonuses are in the daily promos schedule.

Frequently asked questions

Do all my deposits count towards my tier?

Yes, the tier is based on everything you deposit from Monday to Sunday, whatever the method.

Do I have to activate the cashback myself?

Yes. It sits in your available bonuses for 7 days; if you don’t activate it, it expires.

What’s the minimum loss for cashback?

Your losses for the week need to be at least €25.

What’s the most cashback I can get?

€5,000 a week, at the 20% tier from €10,000 in deposits.

Can I wager the cashback in the live casino?

No, the weekly cashback is wagered on pokies and other casino games, not live.

Does my first week at Foxyflush count?

Yes. It’s worked out per week from Monday to Sunday; with at least €25 in losses and a casino bet, it lands on Monday.

Is the cashback paid as cash or as a bonus?

As a casino bonus with 1x wagering. After that it’s withdrawable balance.

Do I get cashback if I’ve used a bonus?

It’s based on deposits, withdrawals and balance. Only one bonus can be active at a time, though.

Play with a limit

18+. Gambling costs money and can become addictive. Set your budget and playing time beforehand, and stop when it stops being fun. Help is free and confidential.

More on responsible gambling

Sources

  1. Foxyflush, weekly cashback terms (points 1 to 18)
  2. Foxyflush, live casino Thursday promo (points 1 to 14)
  3. Foxyflush, general bonus terms C.1.1

Checked on the Foxyflush site. Promotions can change: the promotion page and the cashier have the final say.

150% up to €1,500+ 150 free spins on your first deposit
Play now